Skip to content

121-123 Redwood AvePaterson, NJ 07522

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 12, 2012

Property Information

Block908
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2 F
Dwellings---
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage3,660
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$58,900
17%
Improvement Value:$297,200
83%
Total Assessment$356,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,143+3.9%
2024$17,460-1.3%
2023$17,685+7.2%
2022$16,495+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

To:

Sq Ft3,660DeedBook 2156, Page 131

Foreclosure Case F-000667-11

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
DeedBook D1599, Page 204

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook D1016, Page 294