Skip to content

178-180 Kearney StPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1940

Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2013

Property Information

Block911
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,420
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,400
17%
Improvement Value:$218,000
83%
Total Assessment$262,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,369+3.9%
2024$12,865+9.5%
2023$11,745+7.2%
2022$10,955+4.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$33,000

To:

Sq Ft2,420DeedBook 2412, Page 73

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$33,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2366, Page 30Recorded9/11/2013

Foreclosure Case F-002979-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$263,000
DeedBook D1436, Page 67

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$290,000
DeedBook D781, Page 282

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940