Skip to content

194 Kearney StPaterson, NJ 07522

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 9, 2020

Property Information

Block911
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,210
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$44,400
18%
Improvement Value:$202,400
82%
Total Assessment$246,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,574+3.9%
2024$12,101+9.5%
2023$11,047+7.2%
2022$10,304+4.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$229,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2804, Page 217Recorded4/11/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2702, Page 70Recorded10/7/2015

Foreclosure Case F-039883-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940