Skip to content

151 Wayne AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 2021

Property Information

Block923
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,253
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$39,900
21%
Improvement Value:$150,100
79%
Total Assessment$190,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,681+3.9%
2024$9,316+9.5%
2023$8,504-2.4%
2022$8,717+4.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2600, Page 155Recorded3/12/2015

Foreclosure Case F-028931-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook D1604, Page 65

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940