Skip to content

370 Union AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Last Sale Price
$42,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2016

Property Information

Block921
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3 F
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,580
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,200
11%
Improvement Value:$244,100
89%
Total Assessment$274,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,976+3.9%
2024$13,449+9.5%
2023$12,278+7.2%
2022$11,452+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2936, Page 126Recorded11/14/2016

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2470, Page 39Recorded5/20/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook D2321, Page 116

Foreclosure Case F-020581-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice