Skip to content

164-166 Paterson AvePaterson, NJ 07502

Built 1878
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$35,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 3, 2014

Property Information

Block924
Lot52
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,480
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,800
26%
Improvement Value:$155,400
74%
Total Assessment$210,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,710+3.9%
2024$10,306+9.5%
2023$9,409+7.2%
2022$8,776+4.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2500, Page 102Recorded7/29/2014

Foreclosure Case F-018501-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-030521-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000

To:

Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 137, Page 575

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1878