Skip to content

10 Budd WayWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$558,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 9, 2002

Property Information

Block1005
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,356
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$136,100
48%
Improvement Value:$147,500
52%
Total Assessment$283,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,863+4.0%
2024$16,216+1.2%
2023$16,018+0.4%
2022$15,947+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033342-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$558,000

To:

Sq Ft2,356DeedBook 534, Page 33

Property Sale

Sale
$291,500
DeedBook Q 117, Page 64

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977