Skip to content

241 Valley RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2017

Property Information

Block1007
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17.5
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage3,468
Acreage0.62

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,400
32%
Improvement Value:$186,300
68%
Total Assessment$272,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,215+4.0%
2024$15,593+1.2%
2023$15,402+0.4%
2022$15,334+2.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

To:

Sq Ft3,468DeedBook 3201, Page 74

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,468DeedBook 3038, Page 72Recorded4/20/2017

Foreclosure Case F-008963-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$730,000
DeedBook 1287, Page 113

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook W 152, Page 256

Property Sale

Sale
$172,000
DeedBook Q 120, Page 498

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950