Skip to content

169 Park LaneWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2003

Property Information

Block103
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage1,082
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$64,200
58%
Improvement Value:$46,800
42%
Total Assessment$111,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,600+4.0%
2024$6,347+1.2%
2023$6,269+0.4%
2022$6,242+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-027565-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$257,000
DeedBook 502, Page 237

Property Sale

Sale
$147,500
DeedBook S 162, Page 198

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958