Skip to content

117 Gow RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1977
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2019

Property Information

Block1108
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17.5
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,996
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$122,400
42%
Improvement Value:$169,000
58%
Total Assessment$291,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,327+4.0%
2024$16,662+1.2%
2023$16,458+0.4%
2022$16,385+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001809-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

To:

Sq Ft2,996DeedBook 3621, Page 52

Foreclosure Case F-017384-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977