Skip to content

65 Hamilton AveWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$293,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2018

Property Information

Block1203
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionCAPE COD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,688
Acreage0.57

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$119,200
56%
Improvement Value:$94,000
44%
Total Assessment$213,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,427+4.1%
2024$11,941+1.3%
2023$11,792+0.5%
2022$11,738-0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$293,000

To:

Sq Ft1,688DeedBook 3478, Page 262

Foreclosure Case F-018931-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-038623-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-003757-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$242,500
DeedBook K 156, Page 160

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953