Skip to content

5 Mac Donald DrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1953
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 2, 2007

Property Information

Block1209
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionCAPE COD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage1,113
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$102,200
63%
Improvement Value:$60,300
37%
Total Assessment$162,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,662+4.0%
2024$9,292+1.2%
2023$9,178+0.4%
2022$9,137+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures5

Foreclosure Case F-000970-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25001606Sale Date3/10/2026

Foreclosure Case F-014455-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-037407-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008394-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-008006-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

To:

Sq Ft1,113DeedBook 1529, Page 255

Property Sale

Sale
$386,000
DeedBook 971, Page 10

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953