Skip to content

12 Lake Dr EWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$494,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2023

Property Information

Block1323
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage1,040
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$105,400
59%
Improvement Value:$74,600
41%
Total Assessment$180,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,703+4.0%
2024$10,292+1.2%
2023$10,166-4.6%
2022$10,661+2.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$494,000

To:

Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 4563, Page 18

Property Sale

Sale
$318,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 2908, Page 179Recorded9/30/2016

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 2744, Page 258Recorded12/22/2015

Foreclosure Case F-039185-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 1617, Page 212

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000
DeedBook 1419, Page 184

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000
DeedBook F 118, Page 450

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950