Skip to content

1275 Route 23Wayne, NJ 07470

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Sep 5, 2023

Property Information

Block1413
Lot31

Zoning---
Sq Footage9,609
Acreage0.54

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$314,300
45%
Improvement Value:$388,100
55%
Total Assessment$702,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$41,765+4.0%
2024$40,163+1.2%
2023$39,672+0.4%
2022$39,496+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002035-20

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2712, Page 235Recorded10/28/2015