Skip to content

156 Dorsa AveWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 7, 2012

Property Information

Block1543
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17.5
DescriptionBI-LEVEL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,240
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$48,800
40%
Improvement Value:$73,200
60%
Total Assessment$122,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,254+4.0%
2024$6,976+1.2%
2023$6,891+0.4%
2022$6,860+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft1,240DeedBook 2223, Page 28

Foreclosure Case F-009741-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook N 161, Page 271

Property Sale

Sale
$35,024
DeedBook O 148, Page 229

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996