Skip to content

39 Fern TerrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$499,000
Last Sale Date
May 4, 2017

Property Information

Block1703
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,139
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$106,800
41%
Improvement Value:$153,600
59%
Total Assessment$260,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,483+4.0%
2024$14,890+1.2%
2023$14,707+0.4%
2022$14,642+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007368-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$499,000

To:

Sq Ft2,139DeedBook 3071, Page 172

Property Sale

Sale
$138,900
DeedBook V 115, Page 352

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950