Skip to content

24 Hobson AveWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$78,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2015

Property Information

Block203
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,258
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,600
41%
Improvement Value:$60,600
59%
Total Assessment$103,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,136+4.0%
2024$5,901+1.2%
2023$5,829+0.4%
2022$5,803+2.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000

To:

Sq Ft1,258DeedBook 2731, Page 245

Foreclosure Case F-028591-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 1272, Page 10

Property Sale

Sale
$117,500
DeedBook S 165, Page 202

Property Sale

Sale
$73,150
DeedBook M 159, Page 302

Property Sale

Sale
$13,956
DeedBook C 118, Page 330

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950