Skip to content

53 Hobson AveWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$108,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2014

Property Information

Block204
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionCAPE COD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage1,226
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,100
51%
Improvement Value:$45,000
49%
Total Assessment$92,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,476+4.0%
2024$5,266+1.2%
2023$5,202+0.4%
2022$5,179+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000

To:

Sq Ft1,226DeedBook 2461, Page 65

Foreclosure Case F-025599-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 1864, Page 126

Property Sale

Sale
$118,500
DeedBook W 142, Page 107

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948