Skip to content

14 Jessica WayWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$593,489
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2014

Property Information

Block2324
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,928
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$156,200
44%
Improvement Value:$200,700
56%
Total Assessment$356,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,221+4.0%
2024$20,408+1.2%
2023$20,158+0.4%
2022$20,068+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$593,489

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,928DeedBook 2505, Page 38Recorded8/7/2014

Foreclosure Case F-044418-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$722,000
DeedBook 1696, Page 151

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984