Skip to content

7 Wanda AveWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1978

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$840,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2025

Property Information

Block2422
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionBI-LEVEL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage2,464
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$138,000
76%
Improvement Value:$43,600
24%
Total Assessment$181,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,798+4.0%
2024$10,384+1.2%
2023$10,257-28.4%
2022$14,327+2.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$840,000
Sq Ft2,464DeedBook 5006, Page 88Recorded11/24/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$378,000

To:

Sq Ft2,464DeedBook 3549, Page 80

Foreclosure Case F-053154-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-003266-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000

To:

DeedBook 1215, Page 138

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

To:

DeedBook 916, Page 140

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

To:

DeedBook H 169, Page 29

Property Sale

Sale
$303,000

To:

DeedBook V 134, Page 573

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook V 119, Page 281

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978