Skip to content

49 Farmingdale RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$608,884
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2022

Property Information

Block2529
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionCAPE COD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage1,240
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$101,100
59%
Improvement Value:$70,000
41%
Total Assessment$171,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,174+4.0%
2024$9,784+1.2%
2023$9,664+0.4%
2022$9,621+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$608,884

To:

Sq Ft1,240DeedBook 4395, Page 177

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 2300, Page 172

Foreclosure Case F-039829-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook B 122, Page 468

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964