Skip to content

39 Toms Lake RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$371,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2018

Property Information

Block2609
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCONTEMPORARY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage2,730
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,400
40%
Improvement Value:$143,700
60%
Total Assessment$238,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,157+4.0%
2024$13,615+1.2%
2023$13,448+0.4%
2022$13,388+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$371,000

To:

Sq Ft2,730DeedBook 3249, Page 243

Foreclosure Case F-025782-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$649,900
DeedBook 1396, Page 83

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000
DeedBook G 116, Page 147