Skip to content

42 Allen DrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$640,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2019

Property Information

Block2707
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17.5
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,474
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$131,000
43%
Improvement Value:$176,800
57%
Total Assessment$307,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,302+4.0%
2024$17,600+1.2%
2023$17,385+0.4%
2022$17,308+2.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$640,000

To:

Sq Ft2,474DeedBook 3693, Page 131

Property Sale

Sale
$458,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,474DeedBook 3099, Page 36Recorded7/18/2017

Foreclosure Case F-023339-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook P 168, Page 107

Property Sale

Sale
$268,500
DeedBook S 145, Page 300

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook H 136, Page 439

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
DeedBook V 113, Page 34

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957