Skip to content

117 Rock RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$372,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 2, 2017

Property Information

Block2901
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionTWNHSE-2184
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,208
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
36%
Improvement Value:$133,400
64%
Total Assessment$208,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,391+4.0%
2024$11,916+1.2%
2023$11,770-15.1%
2022$13,872+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$372,000

To:

Sq Ft2,208DeedBook 3103, Page 239

Foreclosure Case F-006985-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-042054-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000
DeedBook 1372, Page 287

Property Sale

Sale
$452,500
DeedBook 853, Page 235

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 196, Page 37

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995