Skip to content

215 Warbler DrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1993
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$419,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2002

Property Information

Block3000
Lot237
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionTOWNHOUSE
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage2,075
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
30%
Improvement Value:$175,100
70%
Total Assessment$250,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,871+4.0%
2024$14,301+1.2%
2023$14,126+0.4%
2022$14,063+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019502-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$419,000

To:

Sq Ft2,075DeedBook 488, Page 269

Property Sale

Sale
$328,000
DeedBook O 167, Page 124

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook Q 154, Page 350

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$244,039
DeedBook D 136, Page 80

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993