Skip to content

114 Warbler DrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$599,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2022

Property Information

Block3000
Lot304
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionTOWNHOUSE
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage2,075
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
31%
Improvement Value:$166,900
69%
Total Assessment$241,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,383+4.0%
2024$13,832+1.2%
2023$13,663+0.4%
2022$13,602+2.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$599,900

To:

Sq Ft2,075DeedBook 4438, Page 201

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,075DeedBook 3342, Page 71Recorded6/28/2018

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,075DeedBook 2828, Page 28Recorded5/24/2016

Foreclosure Case F-049914-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook V 166, Page 233

Property Sale

Sale
$227,587
DeedBook L 135, Page 261

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992