Skip to content

14 Valhalla WayWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1950

Last Sale Date
Jan 4, 2016

Property Information

Block3303
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionCAPE COD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$106,400
56%
Improvement Value:$85,100
44%
Total Assessment$191,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,387+4.0%
2024$10,950+1.2%
2023$10,816+0.4%
2022$10,768+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012120-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-041412-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950