Skip to content

33 Surrey DrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$478,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2007

Property Information

Block3305
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,568
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$112,500
55%
Improvement Value:$93,700
45%
Total Assessment$206,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,261+4.0%
2024$11,791+1.2%
2023$11,646+0.4%
2022$11,595+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006894-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$478,000

To:

Sq Ft1,568DeedBook 1482, Page 173

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968