Skip to content

58 Maple LaneWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$492,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2023

Property Information

Block3404
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,260
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$61,900
39%
Improvement Value:$96,800
61%
Total Assessment$158,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,436+4.0%
2024$9,074+1.2%
2023$8,963+0.4%
2022$8,924+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$492,000

To:

Sq Ft2,260DeedBook 4614, Page 126

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,260DeedBook 2871, Page 277Recorded8/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-037233-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-003413-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$289,000
DeedBook 948, Page 21

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915