Skip to content

39 South RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2017

Property Information

Block3404
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage2,716
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,800
36%
Improvement Value:$120,400
64%
Total Assessment$189,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,250+4.0%
2024$10,818+1.2%
2023$10,686+0.4%
2022$10,639+2.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

To:

Sq Ft2,716DeedBook 3023, Page 295

Foreclosure Case F-048641-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-040616-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook O 163, Page 4

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook L 139, Page 149

Property Sale

Sale
$50,100
DeedBook G 136, Page 519

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
DeedBook R 126, Page 368

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920