Skip to content

23 South RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$264,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 25, 2017

Property Information

Block3404
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionCAPE COD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,971
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,700
46%
Improvement Value:$84,300
54%
Total Assessment$155,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,216+4.0%
2024$8,863+1.2%
2023$8,754+0.4%
2022$8,716+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$264,000

To:

Sq Ft1,971DeedBook 3002, Page 196

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,971DeedBook 2827, Page 194Recorded5/24/2016

Foreclosure Case F-020268-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$215,800
DeedBook 471, Page 272

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957