Skip to content

63 Westview RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$1,620,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 5, 2025

Property Information

Block3517
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-A
Sq Footage4,232
Acreage0.74

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$180,800
37%
Improvement Value:$312,200
63%
Total Assessment$493,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$29,314+4.0%
2024$28,190+1.2%
2023$27,845+0.4%
2022$27,721+2.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$1,620,000

To:

Sq Ft4,232DeedBook 5004, Page 116

Property Sale

Sale
$1,004,000

To:

Sq Ft4,232DeedBook 4772, Page 149

Foreclosure Case F-020466-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-020375-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004305-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

To:

DeedBook Q 124, Page 263

Property Sale

Sale
$840,000

To:

DeedBook 509, Page 114

Property Sale

Sale
$588,000

To:

DeedBook H 136, Page 136

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook N 117, Page 465

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

To: