Skip to content

49 Claremont TerrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$362,100
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2016

Property Information

Block3613
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionCAPE COD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,382
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,200
52%
Improvement Value:$87,400
48%
Total Assessment$181,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,798+4.0%
2024$10,384+1.2%
2023$10,257+0.4%
2022$10,211+2.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$362,100

To:

Sq Ft1,382DeedBook 2798, Page 270

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,382DeedBook 2510, Page 102Recorded8/19/2014

Foreclosure Case F-009746-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 804, Page 208

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook Q 137, Page 165

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook I 131, Page 511

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950