Skip to content

157 Indian RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 1995

Property Information

Block4303
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,104
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$104,300
59%
Improvement Value:$71,700
41%
Total Assessment$176,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,465+4.0%
2024$10,064+1.2%
2023$9,940+0.4%
2022$9,896+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008073-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-012576-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 139, Page 91

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960