Skip to content

129 Terhune DrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
May 7, 2025

Property Information

Block4414
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,240
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$86,800
59%
Improvement Value:$61,500
41%
Total Assessment$148,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,818+4.0%
2024$8,480+1.2%
2023$8,376+14.2%
2022$7,332+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

To:

Sq Ft1,240DeedBook 4898, Page 28

Property Sale

Sale
$117,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,240DeedBook 3551, Page 113Recorded4/4/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$220,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,240DeedBook 3538, Page 35Recorded3/19/2019

Foreclosure Case F-020729-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

To:

DeedBook 1308, Page 172

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923