Skip to content

3 Moiyas RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2000

Property Information

Block4414
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCAPE RANCH
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,169
Acreage0.99

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$138,200
55%
Improvement Value:$113,100
45%
Total Assessment$251,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,942+4.0%
2024$14,369+1.2%
2023$14,193+0.4%
2022$14,131+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024345-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

To:

Sq Ft2,169DeedBook 169, Page 83

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook M 160, Page 325

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964