Skip to content

228 Butternut DrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2023

Property Information

Block4600
Lot72
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionMODEL A
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage2,341
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
31%
Improvement Value:$163,100
69%
Total Assessment$238,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,157+4.0%
2024$13,615+1.2%
2023$13,448+0.4%
2022$13,388+2.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

To:

Sq Ft2,341DeedBook 4503, Page 295

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000
Sq Ft2,341DeedBook 4458, Page 141Recorded1/4/2023

Foreclosure Case F-005086-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,341DeedBook 3319, Page 62Recorded5/30/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000
DeedBook 791, Page 171

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook V 166, Page 150

Property Sale

Sale
$248,500
DeedBook D 139, Page 284

Property Sale

Sale
$223,500
DeedBook W 129, Page 321

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988