Skip to content

11 Shoshone TrailWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$516,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2020

Property Information

Block4602
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19.5
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-A
Sq Footage3,811
Acreage1.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$226,900
63%
Improvement Value:$133,300
37%
Total Assessment$360,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,417+4.0%
2024$20,596+1.2%
2023$20,344-29.4%
2022$28,807+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$516,000

To:

Sq Ft3,811DeedBook 3922, Page 229

Property Sale

Sale
$505,000
Sq Ft3,811DeedBook 3724, Page 190Recorded1/3/2020

Foreclosure Case F-002809-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
DeedBook L 148, Page 183

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974