Skip to content

621 Indian RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$515,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2015

Property Information

Block4503
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,066
Acreage0.71

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$127,000
32%
Improvement Value:$269,800
68%
Total Assessment$396,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,594+4.0%
2024$22,689+1.2%
2023$22,411+0.4%
2022$22,312+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000

To:

Sq Ft4,066DeedBook 2668, Page 88

Foreclosure Case F-036277-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$424,000
DeedBook 1036, Page 20

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook A 153, Page 225

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966