Skip to content

544 Indian RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$465,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2014

Property Information

Block4604
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionCAPE RANCH
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,691
Acreage0.51

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$115,200
44%
Improvement Value:$146,500
56%
Total Assessment$261,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,561+4.0%
2024$14,964+1.2%
2023$14,781+0.4%
2022$14,715+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

To:

Sq Ft2,691DeedBook 2484, Page 186

Foreclosure Case F-026795-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-021231-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$580,000
DeedBook 917, Page 143

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967