Skip to content

25 Iroquois TrailWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2023

Property Information

Block4605
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17.5
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,204
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$100,500
36%
Improvement Value:$176,300
64%
Total Assessment$276,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,459+4.0%
2024$15,827+1.2%
2023$15,634+0.4%
2022$15,564+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,204DeedBook 3305, Page 161Recorded5/9/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,204DeedBook 3115, Page 107Recorded8/9/2017

Foreclosure Case F-044817-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$149,750
DeedBook T 132, Page 517

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928