Skip to content

14 Talsman CourtWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2021

Property Information

Block501
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage1,680
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$97,900
55%
Improvement Value:$80,700
45%
Total Assessment$178,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,620+4.0%
2024$10,212+1.2%
2023$10,087+0.4%
2022$10,043+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-016832-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,680DeedBook 2945, Page 153Recorded11/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-002061-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958