Skip to content

31 Marlo RdWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 1992

Property Information

Block916
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionBILEVEL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,020
Acreage0.45

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$135,900
58%
Improvement Value:$99,700
42%
Total Assessment$235,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,009+4.0%
2024$13,472+1.2%
2023$13,307+0.4%
2022$13,248+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010103-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

To:

Sq Ft2,020DeedBook 132, Page 439

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960