Skip to content

16 Laguna DrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$298,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2020

Property Information

Block920
Lot62
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionBILEVEL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,596
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$72,500
48%
Improvement Value:$78,900
52%
Total Assessment$151,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,002+4.0%
2024$8,657+1.2%
2023$8,551+3.5%
2022$8,263+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$298,500

To:

Sq Ft1,596DeedBook 3788, Page 15

Foreclosure Case F-009189-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988