Skip to content

35 Terrace AveLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 5, 2014

Property Information

Block4
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWoodland Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5 F1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,536
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$106,400
43%
Improvement Value:$139,100
57%
Total Assessment$245,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,217+2.2%
2024$8,037+1.2%
2023$7,944+1.9%
2022$7,799+2.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

To:

Sq Ft1,536DeedBook 2523, Page 253

Foreclosure Case F-046168-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$298,700
DeedBook 1575, Page 118

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 1336, Page 118

Property Sale

Sale
$259,900
DeedBook 829, Page 85

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945