Skip to content

11 Sibel CourtLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2016

Property Information

Block59
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWoodland Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2F2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,352
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$152,000
36%
Improvement Value:$265,600
64%
Total Assessment$417,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,977+1.9%
2024$13,710+1.2%
2023$13,551+1.9%
2022$13,305+2.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft2,352DeedBook 2871, Page 14

Foreclosure Case F-025870-10

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$565,500
DeedBook 1279, Page 53

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 240, Page 221

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950