70 E Harmony St Penns Grove, NJ 08069
Actions
Property flags
Built 1953 · ResidentialNew owner since Jun 5, 2026
- Assessed
- $82,300
- Last sale
- $340,000Jun 5, 2026
- Built
- 1953
- Size
- 1,237 sq ft
- Owner
- Sign in to see
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 40
- Lot
- 13
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Penns Grove Boro
- Tax map page
- 11
- Land description
- 50X120
Building details
- Building class
- 15
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,237
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $12,400
- 15%
- Improvement value
- $69,900
- 85%
- Total assessment
- $82,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,564
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1953–20264events19532026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $340,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$275Held7.9 yrsSq ft1,237RecordedJun 24, 2026 - 73 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,564 | +3.5% | $12,400 | $69,900 | $82,300 |
| 2023 | $4,411 | +8.4% | $12,400 | $69,900 | $82,300 |
| 2022 | $4,069 | -1.3% | $12,400 | $69,900 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $4,122 | -0.4% | $12,400 | $69,900 | $82,300 |
| 2020 | $4,140 | +13.9% | $12,400 | $69,900 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $3,635 | -0.3% | $12,400 | $69,900 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | +11.9% | $20,400 | $69,700 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $3,259 | +4.7% | $20,400 | $69,700 | $90,100 |
| 2016 | $3,112 | +1.2% | $20,400 | $69,700 | $90,100 |
| 2015 | $3,075 | +0.6% | $20,400 | $69,700 | $90,100 |
| 2014 | $3,058 | +2.6% | $20,400 | $69,700 | $90,100 |
| 2013 | $2,981 | +2.2% | $20,400 | $69,700 | $90,100 |
| 2012 | $2,917 | +4.9% | $20,400 | $69,700 | $90,100 |
| 2011 | $2,780 | +4.9% | $20,400 | $69,700 | $90,100 |
| 2010 | $2,649 | -0.4% | $20,400 | $69,700 | $90,100 |
| 2009 | $2,659 | +9.1% | $20,400 | $69,700 | $90,100 |
| 2008 | $2,437 | +6.7% | $6,200 | $40,800 | $47,000 |
| 2007 | $2,283 | +6.7% | $6,200 | $40,800 | $47,000 |
| 2006 | $2,141 | +6.9% | $6,200 | $40,800 | $47,000 |
| 2005 | $2,003 | +7.2% | $6,200 | $40,800 | $47,000 |
| 2004 | $1,868 | +5.0% | $6,200 | $40,800 | $47,000 |
| 2003 | $1,780 | +6.3% | $6,200 | $40,800 | $47,000 |
| 2002 | $1,674 | +4.9% | $6,200 | $40,800 | $47,000 |
| 2001 | $1,596 | -0.8% | $6,200 | $40,800 | $47,000 |
| 2000 | $1,609 | +1.2% | $6,200 | $40,800 | $47,000 |
| 1999 | $1,590 | +3.0% | $6,200 | $40,800 | $47,000 |
| 1998 | $1,543 | +2.5% | $6,200 | $40,800 | $47,000 |
| 1997 | $1,506 | +3.2% | $6,200 | $40,800 | $47,000 |
| 1996 | $1,459 | +1.0% | $6,200 | $40,800 | $47,000 |
| 1995 | $1,445 | +6.0% | $6,200 | $40,800 | $47,000 |
| 1993 | $1,363 | -6.1% | $6,200 | $40,800 | $47,000 |
| 1992 | $1,452 | +1.6% | $6,200 | $40,800 | $47,000 |
| 1991 | $1,429 | +4.4% | $6,200 | $40,800 | $47,000 |
| 1990 | $1,369 | +20.0% | $6,200 | $40,800 | $47,000 |
| 1989 | $1,141 | — | $2,900 | $18,000 | $20,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 77 E Main St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 1
- Justice St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 2
- Barber Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 3
- Barber Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 4
- Barber Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 5
- 4 Barber Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 6
- 6 Barber Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 7
- 8 Barber Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 8
- Barber Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 9
- E Harmony St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 10
- E Harmony St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 11
- 68 E Harmony St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
