8 Barber Ave Penns Grove, NJ 08069
Actions
Property flags
Built 1959 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $107,800
- Last sale
- $85,000May 17, 2019
- Built
- 1959
- Size
- 1,660 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 40
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Penns Grove Boro
- Tax map page
- 11
- Land description
- 50X150
Building details
- Building class
- 15
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,660
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $12,800
- 12%
- Improvement value
- $95,000
- 88%
- Total assessment
- $107,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,979
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1959–20192events19592019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $85,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$51Sq ft1,660NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedMay 29, 2019 - 60 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,979 | +3.5% | $12,800 | $95,000 | $107,800 |
| 2023 | $5,778 | +8.4% | $12,800 | $95,000 | $107,800 |
| 2022 | $5,330 | -1.3% | $12,800 | $95,000 | $107,800 |
| 2021 | $5,400 | -0.4% | $12,800 | $95,000 | $107,800 |
| 2020 | $5,422 | +5.2% | $12,800 | $95,000 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $5,155 | -0.3% | $12,800 | $95,000 | $107,800 |
| 2018 | $5,173 | +3.9% | $20,800 | $107,000 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $4,978 | +4.4% | $20,800 | $107,000 | $127,800 |
| 2016 | $4,768 | +1.1% | $20,800 | $107,000 | $127,800 |
| 2015 | $4,716 | +0.5% | $20,800 | $107,000 | $127,800 |
| 2014 | $4,692 | +2.4% | $20,800 | $107,000 | $127,800 |
| 2013 | $4,583 | +2.0% | $20,800 | $107,000 | $127,800 |
| 2012 | $4,492 | +4.5% | $20,800 | $107,000 | $127,800 |
| 2011 | $4,298 | +4.5% | $20,800 | $107,000 | $127,800 |
| 2010 | $4,113 | -4.7% | $20,800 | $107,000 | $127,800 |
| 2009 | $4,314 | +8.3% | $20,800 | $107,000 | $127,800 |
| 2008 | $3,984 | +6.0% | $6,500 | $63,200 | $69,700 |
| 2007 | $3,757 | +6.0% | $6,500 | $63,200 | $69,700 |
| 2006 | $3,546 | +6.1% | $6,500 | $63,200 | $69,700 |
| 2005 | $3,341 | +6.3% | $6,500 | $63,200 | $69,700 |
| 2004 | $3,141 | +7.0% | $6,500 | $63,200 | $69,700 |
| 2003 | $2,936 | +8.6% | $6,500 | $63,200 | $69,700 |
| 2002 | $2,704 | +7.5% | $6,500 | $63,200 | $69,700 |
| 2001 | $2,515 | +2.2% | $6,500 | $63,200 | $69,700 |
| 2000 | $2,460 | +1.1% | $6,500 | $63,200 | $69,700 |
| 1999 | $2,433 | +2.9% | $6,500 | $63,200 | $69,700 |
| 1998 | $2,363 | +2.4% | $6,500 | $63,200 | $69,700 |
| 1997 | $2,307 | +3.1% | $6,500 | $63,200 | $69,700 |
| 1996 | $2,237 | +0.9% | $6,500 | $63,200 | $69,700 |
| 1995 | $2,216 | +9.7% | $6,500 | $63,200 | $69,700 |
| 1993 | $2,021 | -6.1% | $6,500 | $63,200 | $69,700 |
| 1992 | $2,154 | +1.6% | $6,500 | $63,200 | $69,700 |
| 1991 | $2,119 | -2.3% | $6,500 | $63,200 | $69,700 |
| 1990 | $2,168 | +20.0% | $6,500 | $63,200 | $69,700 |
| 1989 | $1,807 | — | $2,900 | $30,200 | $33,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 77 E Main St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 1
- Justice St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 2
- Barber Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 3
- Barber Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 4
- Barber Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 5
- 4 Barber Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 6
- 6 Barber Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 7
- Barber Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 9
- E Harmony St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 10
- E Harmony St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 11
- 68 E Harmony St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 12
- 70 E Harmony St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
