4 Barber Ave Penns Grove, NJ 08069
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $94,400
- Last sale
- $27,500Oct 3, 1980
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 1,584 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 40
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Salem
- Municipality
- Penns Grove Boro
- Tax map page
- 11
- Land description
- 50X150
Building details
- Building class
- 15
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,584
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $12,800
- 14%
- Improvement value
- $81,600
- 86%
- Total assessment
- $94,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,235
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1950–19802events19501980
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $27,500
Deed recorded
- 31 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Salem County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,235 | +3.5% | $12,800 | $81,600 | $94,400 |
| 2023 | $5,060 | +8.4% | $12,800 | $81,600 | $94,400 |
| 2022 | $4,667 | -1.3% | $12,800 | $81,600 | $94,400 |
| 2021 | $4,729 | -0.4% | $12,800 | $81,600 | $94,400 |
| 2020 | $4,748 | -0.8% | $12,800 | $81,600 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $4,788 | -0.3% | $12,800 | $81,600 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $4,805 | +3.9% | $20,800 | $97,900 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $4,623 | +4.4% | $20,800 | $97,900 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $4,429 | +1.1% | $20,800 | $97,900 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | $4,380 | +0.5% | $20,800 | $97,900 | $118,700 |
| 2014 | $4,357 | +2.4% | $20,800 | $97,900 | $118,700 |
| 2013 | $4,257 | +2.0% | $20,800 | $97,900 | $118,700 |
| 2012 | $4,172 | +4.5% | $20,800 | $97,900 | $118,700 |
| 2011 | $3,992 | +4.5% | $20,800 | $97,900 | $118,700 |
| 2010 | $3,820 | +4.9% | $20,800 | $97,900 | $118,700 |
| 2009 | $3,640 | +8.3% | $20,800 | $97,900 | $118,700 |
| 2008 | $3,361 | +6.0% | $6,500 | $52,300 | $58,800 |
| 2007 | $3,169 | +6.0% | $6,500 | $52,300 | $58,800 |
| 2006 | $2,991 | +6.1% | $6,500 | $52,300 | $58,800 |
| 2005 | $2,818 | +6.3% | $6,500 | $52,300 | $58,800 |
| 2004 | $2,650 | +7.0% | $6,500 | $52,300 | $58,800 |
| 2003 | $2,477 | +8.6% | $6,500 | $52,300 | $58,800 |
| 2002 | $2,281 | +7.5% | $6,500 | $52,300 | $58,800 |
| 2001 | $2,122 | +2.2% | $6,500 | $52,300 | $58,800 |
| 2000 | $2,076 | +1.1% | $6,500 | $52,300 | $58,800 |
| 1999 | $2,052 | +2.9% | $6,500 | $52,300 | $58,800 |
| 1998 | $1,993 | +2.4% | $6,500 | $52,300 | $58,800 |
| 1997 | $1,946 | +3.1% | $6,500 | $52,300 | $58,800 |
| 1996 | $1,887 | +0.9% | $6,500 | $52,300 | $58,800 |
| 1995 | $1,870 | +9.7% | $6,500 | $52,300 | $58,800 |
| 1993 | $1,705 | -6.1% | $6,500 | $52,300 | $58,800 |
| 1992 | $1,817 | +1.6% | $6,500 | $52,300 | $58,800 |
| 1991 | $1,788 | -1.8% | $6,500 | $52,300 | $58,800 |
| 1990 | $1,821 | +20.0% | $6,500 | $52,300 | $58,800 |
| 1989 | $1,518 | — | $2,900 | $24,900 | $27,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 77 E Main St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 1
- Justice St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 2
- Barber Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 3
- Barber Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 4
- Barber Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 5
- 6 Barber Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 7
- 8 Barber Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 8
- Barber Ave, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 9
- E Harmony St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 10
- E Harmony St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 11
- 68 E Harmony St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 12
- 70 E Harmony St, Penns Grove, NJ 08069Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
