Skip to content

9 Deer Chase

Elmer, NJ 08318

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 2021

Property Information

Block206
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountySalem
MunicipalityPittsgrove Twp
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2S-AL-O-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,153
Acreage2.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,300
15%
Improvement Value:$284,700
85%
Total Assessment$335,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,167+5.6%
2024$13,420+4.1%
2023$12,891+2.8%
2022$12,536+1.7%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
Sq Ft2,153DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded4/6/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,153DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded12/8/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$369,900
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Sale

Sale
$56,500
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000